1/1

Privacy Policy 

Abacus Asia Wealth Management Pte. Ltd. (“we” or “us”) takes the privacy of your information seriously. By using our website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement. This statement applies to all visitors to our website and may be updated from time to time.

Information Collected from All Visitors to our Website
We may obtain personal data about you when you visit us. When you visit us, we may monitor the use of this website through the use of cookies and similar tracking devices. Some of this data will be aggregated or statistical, which means that we will not be able to identify you individually.

Where you provide us with any personal data of third parties, you confirm that you have obtained all necessary consents to do so, and that we may collect, use and disclose such personal data for the purposes set out above, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012.

Non-disclosure of Information
We do not sell, rent, lease, or release your personal data to third parties. We may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personal data is not transferred to the third party without your explicit consent. In addition, we may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or provide customer support. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to us, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your personal data.

Security
As required under the Personal Data Protection Act 2012, we will take reasonable care to protect your personal data from unauthorised access, improper use or disclosure, unauthorised modification, unlawful destruction or accidental loss.

Contact Information
Abacus Asia Wealth Management Pte. Ltd. welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Statement. If you believe that we have not adhered to this Privacy Statement, please contact us at enquiry@abacusasia-wealth.com.

Abacus Asia Wealth Management Pte Ltd holds a Capital Markets Service License and is regulated by the Monetary Authority of Singapore

© 2020 Abacus Asia Wealth Management Pte Ltd. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy